Pages

Sunday, 10 March 2013

Some Of The Songs That Made me Who I Am

Hey Guys, long time no see, right? I've been working all for this three months at Loveland Sky Area. At first it was something unknown to me and 'cause of that I was really scare, but now I know that I was looking for something with this journey, And part of that I guess was myself.
OK, after I started working, the job became something tedious and in the other side, something wonderful, because I met a lot of wonderful new people. So as in everything we do, I got good and bad stuff that happened to me, but I only intent to take the good with me. jaja, I ain't masochist.
And sometimes when I was working and found a time for my myself I always asked what was what made me the way I'm, besides my family and friends obviously, and I realize that I love music, so I star to listen more carefully to what I've been listened since I was a teenager, and found some answers. So... here are some of them, from various artists and in different languages:


TIEMPO (Erreway)
Para los que sienten soledad
los que ceren que perdido estas
para los que estan al borde del abismo

para los que ya tocaron fondo
y ceren que ya perdieron todo
para los suicidas que corren ya sin vida

Cambia ya tus sueños nada mas
con el mismo cuerpo comenzar
tiempo de cambiar, tiempo de empezar

tiempo de cambio, de lluvia, de sol
tiempo de hacer el amor

tiempo lucha de gran confusion
tiempo de hacer el amor
tiempo

para los campeones que perdem peleas
para los guerreros que no tienen guerra
para los que ya no lucham en la tierra

para los que dudan y no eligen nada
los que tienen miedo y puertas cerradas
para los ausentes los sobrevivientes

cambia ya tus sueños nada mas
con el mismo cuerpo comenzar
tiempo de cambiar, tiempo de empezar.


NO ESTES SEGURO (Erreway)
Estar seguro
Es venderte en cuotas
Armarte una muralla
Al corazon
Dejar que te licuen
La pasion
Estar seguro es eso

Estar seguro
Es sentir lo tibio
Jamas quedarte
En carne viva
Donde no hay incendio
No hay heridas
Mal heridas

Jamas tendras
Un gran amor
Pero estaras tranquilo
Te sentiras seguro
Y dormiras sin sueños
El mundo pasara sin vos
No sentira tu ausencia
Le faltara tu amor
Y tu alma clara
Tendras miedo a volar
No te creceran alas

No estes seguro
Baja a los mas hondo
Y trata de subir sin cuerdas
Llegar muy alto
Y caer a ciegas
Que corra sangre por tus venas

No estes seguro
El cielo es el infierno
Si no enfermas hasta llorar de amor
Sentir a fondo
Hasta perderlo todo
Sobrevivir es estar muerto

Jamas tendras
Un gran amor
Pero estaras tranquilo
Te sentiras seguro
Y dormiras sin sueños
El mundo pasara sin vos
No sentira tu ausencia
Le faltara tu amor
Y tu alma clara
Tendras miedo a volar
No te creceran alas


THIS IS ME (Demi Lovato)
Always been the kind of girl
That hid my face
So afraid to tell the world
What I've got to say

But I have this dream
Right inside of me
I'm gonna let it show
It's time to let you know
To let you know

This is real, this is me
I'm exactly where I'm supposed to be now
Gonna let the light shine on me

Now I've found who I am
There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I wanna be
This is me

Do you know what it's like
To feel so in the dark?
To dream about a life
Where you're the shining star

Even though it seems
Like it's too far away
I have to believe in myself
It's the only way

This is real, this is me
I'm exactly where I'm supposed to be now
Gonna let the light shine on me

Now I've found who I am
There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I wanna be
This is me

You're the voice I hear inside my head
The reason that I'm singing
I need to find you, I gotta find you

You're the missing piece I need
The song inside of me
I need to find you, I gotta find you

This is real, this is me
I'm exactly where I'm supposed to be now
Gonna let the light shine on me

There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I wanna be
This is me, this is me

Now I've found who I am
There's no way to hold it in
No more hiding who I wanna be
This is me

WHO WILL I BE (Demi Lovato)
Ohhh...
Yeah.Yeah.Yeah.Yeah!

How to choose?
Who to be?
Well, let's see
There are so many choices now.
Play guitar, be a movie star.
In my head are voices
Why not, try everything?
Why stop, reach for any dream?
I can rock, cause it's my life.
And now's the time,

Who will i be?
It's up to me
All the never ending possibilities
That I can see
There's nothing that i can't do
Who will i be?
Yes, I believe
I get to make the future what I want to
If I could become anyone and know the choice is up to me
Who will I be?

Yeah yeah..

If I decide,
I'm the girl to change the world
I can do it anytime.
Opportunity right in front of me
And the choices,all mine

Why not, try everything?
Why stop, reach for any dream?
I can rock, cause it's my life.
And now's the time,

Who will i be?
It's up to me
All the never ending possibilities
That I can see
There's nothing that i can't do
Who will i be?
Yes, I believe
I get to make the future what I want to
If I could become anyone and know the choice is up to me
Who will I be?

I wanna find out who I am inside.
Who will I be?
I wanna show the, the way that I can shine...
Yeah...Oh yeah..yeah..

Who will i be?
It's up to me
All the never ending possibilities
That I can see
There's nothing that i can't do
Who will i be?
Yes, I believe
I get to make the future what I want to
If I could become anyone and know the choice is up to me
Who will I be?

Ohh..who will I be?
Who will I be?


THIS IS THE LIFE (Miley Cirus)
Take the world
Shaking; stirring
That's what I've goin' on
I throw my cares up in the air
And I don't think they're comin' down
Yeah, I love how it feels right now

This is the life! Hold on tight!
And this is the dream
It's all I need!
You never know where you'll find it
And I'm gonna take my time, yeah
I'm still getting it right
This is the Life

Takin' in a whole new sea
Swimming with a new crowd (crowd)
Breakin' down the old four walls
And building them up from the ground
I love how it feels right now

This is the life! (life!)
Hold on tight! (hold on, hold on!)
And this is the dream! (dream!)
It's all I need! (hold on!)
You never know where you'll find it
And I'm gonna take my time yeah.
And I'm still getting it right
This is the life

Gonna follow my own lead, yeah!
Kick back and feel the breeze!
Nothing but the blue sky!
As far as I can see!

This is the life
Hold on tight!
And this is the dream!
It's all I need!
You never know where you'll find it
And I'm gonna take my time, yeah
I'm still getting it right

This is the life! (life! Yeah!)
Hold on tight! (hold on, hold on!)
And this is the dream! (dream!)
It's all I need! (hold on!)
You never know where you'll find
And I'm gonna take my time yeah
I'm still getting it right
This is the Life


THE CLIMB (Miley Cirus)
I can almost see it
That dream I'm dreaming but
Theres a voice inside my head sayin,
Youll never reach it,
Every step I'm taking,
Every move I make feels
Lost with no direction
My faith is shaking but I
Got to keep trying
Got to keep my head held high

Theres always going to be another mountain
I'm always going to want to make it move
Always going to be an uphill battle,
Sometimes you going to have to lose,
Aint about how fast I get there,
Aint about whats waiting on the other side
Its the climb

The struggles Im facing,
The chances Im taking
Sometimes I knock me down but
No Im not breaking
The pain Im knowing
But these are the moments that
Im going to remember most yeah
Just got to keep going
And I,
I got to be strong
Just keep pushing on,

Theres always going to be another mountain
Im always going to want to make it move
Always going to be an uphill battle,
Sometimes you going to have to lose,
Aint about how fast I get there,
Aint about whats waiting on the other side
Its the climb

Theres always going to be another mountain
Im always going to want to make it move
Always going to be an uphill battle,
Sometimes you going to have to lose,
Aint about how fast I get there,
Aint about whats waiting on the other side
Its the climb

Keep on moving
Keep climbing
Keep the faith baby
Its all about
Its all about
The climb
Keep the faith
Keep your faith





SOMEONE IS WATCHING OVER ME (Hlillary Duff)
Found myself today
Oh I found myself and ran away
Something pulled me back
The voice of reason I forgot I had
All I know is just you're not here to say
What you always used to say
But it's written in the sky tonight

So I won't give up
No I won't break down
Sooner than it seems life turns around
And I will be strong
Even if it all goes wrong
When I'm standing in the dark I'll still believe
Someone's watching over me

Seen that ray of light
And it's shining on my destiny
Shining all the time
And I wont be afraid
To follow everywhere it's taking me
All I know is yesterday is gone
And right now I belong
To this moment to my dreams

So I won't give up
No I won't break down
Sooner than it seems life turns around
And I will be strong
Even if it all goes wrong
When I'm standing in the dark I'll still believe
Someone's watching over me

It doesn't matter what people say
And it doesn't matter how long it takes
Believe in yourself and you'll fly high
And it only matters how true you are
Be true to yourself and follow your heart

So I won't give up
No I won't break down
Sooner than it seems life turns around
And I will be strong
Even if it all goes wrong
When I'm standing in the dark I'll still believe
That I won't give up
No I won't break down
Sooner than it seems life turns around
And I will be strong
Even when it all goes wrong
When I'm standing in the dark I'll still believe
That someone's watching over
Someone's watching over
Someone's watching over me

Someone's watching over me